expr:class='"loading" + data:blog.mobileClass'>

Pumpkin Patch Pictures!

Pumpkin Patch Pictures!

Sunday, October 4, 2009

Sunday Stealing

"Welcome back to Sunday Stealing. Here we will steal all types of memes from every corner of the blogosphere. Our promise to you is that we will work hard to find the most interesting and intelligent memes. You may have heard of the expression, “honor amongst thieves”. In that age-old tradition, we also have our rules. We will be very honest about our theft: We always let the owner of the selected blog know that we have ripped their meme off. In turn, we will always provide a link to their site. Join in the fun and rip it off of us every Sunday. And stop by fellow thieves blogs and have some fun... Cheers to all us thieves!"

This week's Meme was originally posted by Starrlight @ Here Comes A Storm...In the Form of a Girl

The Starrlight Meme

1. What was the last thing you put in your mouth?
The wonderful BBQ sausage links Jodie made for Clayton's birthday party! :)

2. Where was your profile picture taken?
Hummmm the picture on my blog was taken last Easter in our backyard while we had our annual confetti egg fight!

3. Can you play Guitar Hero?
Nope never seen it or played it!

4. Name someone who made you laugh today. What was it about?
Clayton and Shawn made me laugh cause they were acting silly at the bday party! lol

5. How late did you stay up last night and why?
I stayed up till 2am because I wanted to post my link up at tnchick.com for PhotoHunt!

6. If you could move somewhere else where would you and why?
I would move to a better house here in Austin same neighborhood.

7. Ever been kissed under fireworks?
Hehehee yes this year in fact! :)

8. Which of your friends lives closest to you?
Stacia ;)

9. Do you believe ex's can be friends? With benefits?
Yes and yes

10. Do you like Dr. Pepper?
YES I am addicted, but I like diet.

11. When was the last time you cried really hard? Really hard as opposed to just sniveling?
Two weeks ago yesterday

12. Who took your profile picture?
Again it's not a profile pic see #2 and my mom took the photo.

13. Who was the last person you took a picture of?
Jeremy, Clayton and Shawn at the party!

14. Was yesterday better than today? Why?
Yes in ways and not going there.

15. Can you live a day without TV?
Yes

16. Are you upset about anything now?
Yes

17. Do you think relationships are ever really worth it?
Yes

18. Are you a bad influence?
I can be....

19. Night out or night in?
Night in

20. What items could you not go without during the day?
My stair stepper, my computer and my Coffee!

21. Who was the last person you visited in the hospital?
My little brother when got his appendix taken out.

22. What does the last text message in your inbox say?
Oh man!

23. How do you feel about your life right now?
I feel torn in many different directions and not sure what to do.

24. Do you hate anyone?
Yes

25. If we were to look in your Facebook inbox, what would we find?
Random messages from lots of different people.

26. Say you were given a drug test right now, would you pass?
Well ya!

27. Has anyone ever called you perfect before?
LOL! Not that I remember...

28. What song is stuck in your head?
Party in the USA by Miley Cyrus.........

29. Someone knocks on your window at 2 a.m., whom do you want it to be?
If someone is knocking at my window at 2 a.m. there is gonna be a SERIOUS problem cause we are on the second story!!

30. Do you (or did you) want to have grandkids before you’re 50?
Yes I would as long as my kiddos are ready to start reproducing. lol

31. Tell us your Saturday night.
This Saturday we dropped the kids off with the Grandparents and went to a friends birthday party for a few hours. It was fun and nice to get out of the house.

32. Do you think too much or too little?
Both, depending on what is going on at the time.

33. Do you smile a lot?
Yes

If you want to read more about the meme or join in the fun please visit Sunday Stealing.

1 comment:

  1. Some good answers!Just imagining that 2am knowck on the second storey - would have a long ladder!

    ReplyDelete