expr:class='"loading" + data:blog.mobileClass'>

Pumpkin Patch Pictures!

Pumpkin Patch Pictures!

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Thursday Thunks

A brief description of the meme:
"We pick a subject, and your job is to interpret it anyway you want. Write about it on your blog... simple as that. Maybe you can interpret it as a picture - we don't care!"

Now on to the questions and of course my answers!

1. Someone knocks at your door. You answer it. It's a kid from the local school selling candy bars for a fundraiser. Do you buy one?
First off I am not likely to open the door, but since the door is already open yes if I have the money I would buy one!

2. The end of the world is tomorrow and you are out of milk - do you go buy some?
No I hate milk!

3. Have you ever picked up the phone and called someone that you hadn't talked to in years?
Yes, it's fun!

4. Whats on your computer desktop background?5. What was the very first movie you saw in a movie theater?
I think it was Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom!

6. If you had to take a 10th grade science test, do you think you would pass?
Yes I love Science!

7. Describe heaven.
Wow this one is hard, I like to think Heaven is a place filled with all your lost friends and loved ones. I have never given much thought to how it looks more I guess how it feels. I always get a feeling of acceptance, warmth and love when I think about Heaven.

8. Has a place that you lived ever been infested with some sort of insect or rodent?
Yes both and it's FREAKIN NASTY!

9. When you were a youngin', did you hide in the clothes racks at department stores?
LOL! Yes and once my little sister did this too me when I took her to buy a Mother's Day present for our mom cause she was being a little brat and OMG I will never forget the tantrum she threw when I found her!!!!

10. Is there anything in your vehicle that is broken?
Yup yup the glove compartment handle does not work properly, but you can use it if careful.

11. What is something in your house that people would be surprise to find?
Porcelain Dolls

12. Do you agree with the death penalty?
Yes, but only for certain crimes and I am not even going to get started!

13. Whats your favorite type of bear?
Polar Bears

14. Where was the last place you went?
To the Redbox to get BTK and it will not play in my DVD player...........UGH!

15. What if that person knocking at your door earlier was an adult selling candy bars... would you buy one?
I am going to go with my same answer from above, so see my above answer to #1.

For more Thursday Thunkers please visit here!

6 comments:

  1. You and me both...I too love science.

    My thunking is done. Stop by if you can. Happy Thursday.

    ReplyDelete
  2. I've quit answering my door too. I don't wanna buy anything :)

    Happy Thursday!
    http://iamharriet.blogspot.com/2009/06/thursday-thunks-and-13-items-from.html

    ReplyDelete
  3. LOL I love that bg picture you have! Too funny.
    Hmmm, porcelain Dolls...

    ReplyDelete
  4. Cool desktop picture. It's funny where would you get something like that hahaha! Happy blogging.

    Mine's up too.
    http://mimicup.blogspot.com/2009/06/panda-bear-or-polar-bear-t-thunks1.html

    ReplyDelete
  5. haha loved the vampire pic snap off here...lmao

    ReplyDelete